EASY TO WATCH REPLAYS FOR SUNDAY, JUNE 19, 2022

Berning Red - Dane Dawkins
Berning Red - Dane Dawkins

FIRST RACE Winner Papa Albert 1-1

JOCKEY Mario Chung

TRAINER Winchester McIntosh

DISTANCE 3 ½ furlongs 700 metres

MARGINS 3 ¾ by a head

SPLITS 24.0 TIME 43.1

================================================================================== 

SECOND RACE Winner Berning Red 8-5

JOCKEY Dane Dawkins

TRAINER Ian Parsard

DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres

MARGINS 1 ¼ by 6

SPLITS 23.0 x 46.0 x 1:12.0 FINAL TIME 1:27.0

================================================================================== 

THIRD RACE Winner Heart of a Lion 5-1

JOCKEY Reyan Lewis

TRAINER Jason DaCosta

DISTANCE 6 ½ furlongs 1,300 metres

MARGINS 4 ¼ x 6 ½

SPLITS 24.0 x 47.4 x 1:14.1 FINAL TIME 1:21.4

================================================================================== 

FOURTH RACE Winner City Counsel 9-2

JOCKEY Christopher Mamdeen

TRAINER Gary Griffiths

DISTANCE 5 furlongs straight 1,000 metres

MARGINS 3 by ¾

SPLITS 23.2 x 47.0 FINAL TIME 1:02.3

================================================================================== 

FIFTH RACE Winner Nyla The Dancer 4-5

JOCKEY Daniel Satchell

TRAINER Colin Ferguson

DISTANCE 6 ½ furlongs 1,300 metres

MARGINS A neck by 4

SPLITS 24.0 x 48.1 x 1:15.4 FINAL TIME 1:24.2

================================================================================== 

SIXTH RACE Winner Superluminal 1-2

JOCKEY Omar Walker

TRAINER Dennis Thwaites

DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres

MARGINS 2 1/4 by 1 1/2 

SPLITS 23.2 x 46.4 x 1:12.3 FINAL TIME 1:27.3

================================================================================== 

SEVENTH RACE Winner Sunset Silhoutte 3-5

JOCKEY Anthony Thomas

TRAINER Jason DaCosta

DISTANCE 9 furlongs and 25 yards 1,820 metres

MARGINS  2 by 5 1/2 

SPLITS 26.3 x 51.4 x 1:16.3 1:42.4 FINAL TIME 1:57.3

================================================================================== 

EIGHTH RACE Winner Moneyman 6-1

JOCKEY Aaron Chatrie

TRAINER David Lee Sin

DISTANCE 6 ½ furlongs 1,300 metres

MARGINS 5 by ¾

SPLITS 23.1 x 46.2 x 1:12.4 FINAL TIME 1:20.2

================================================================================== 

NINTH RACE Winner I Realise 3-1

JOCKEY Anthony Thomas

TRAINER Alford Brown

DISTANCE 9 furlongs and 25 yards 1,820 metres

MARGINS 5 ½ by a neck

SPLITS 27.1 x 51.2 x 1:16.1 x 1:43.0 FINAL TIME 1:58.3

================================================================================== 

TENTH RACE Winner Get A Pepsi 2-1

JOCKEY Hakeem Pottinger

TRAINER Patrick Fong

DISTANCE 6 ½ furlongs 1,300 metres

MARGINS 4 by 1 ¼

SPLITS 23.2 x 47.3 x 1:13.4 FINAL TIME 1:21.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.