EASY TO WATCH REPLAYS FOR SATURDAY, JULY 2, 2022

Mine That Cat - Shane Ellis
Mine That Cat - Shane Ellis

FIRST RACE Winner JJ The Striker 6-5

JOCKEY Phillip Parchment

TRAINER Fitznahum Williams

DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres

MARGINS 3 by 1 1/4

SPLITS 23.1 x 47.3 TIME 1:15.1

==============================================================================================

SECOND RACE Winner Miss Linda Wray 5-2

JOCKEY Roger Hewitt

TRAINER Donovan Plummer

DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres

MARGINS 1 by 3 ¼

SPLITS 24.0 x 3 ¼ FINAL TIME 1:15.4

==============================================================================================

THIRD RACE Winner Mine That Cat 8-5

JOCKEY Shane Ellis

TRAINER Carl Anderson

DISTANCE One mile 1,600 metres

MARGINS 3 ¾ by 2 3/4

SPLITS 25.1 x 48.2 x 1:13.1 FINAL TIME 1:40.2

==============================================================================================

FOURTH RACE Winner Awesome Prince 3-5

JOCKEY Phillip Parchment

TRAINER Steven Todd

DISTANCE 5 ½ furlongs 1,100 metres

MARGINS 1 ¾ by 9

SPLITS 23.2 x 46.4 FINAL TIME 1:08.0

==============================================================================================

FIFTH RACE Winner Lady Budget 7-1

JOCKEY Calvin Bailey

TRAINER Ian Roberts

DISTANCE 4 furlongs 800 metres

MARGINS A short head by 2 ¼

SPLITS 23.2 FINAL TIME 49.0

==============================================================================================

SIXTH RACE Winner Will The Conqueror 9-5

JOCKEY Reyan Lewis

TRAINER Robert Pearson

DISTANCE 5 furlongs straight 1,000 metres

MARGINS 2 by 2

SPLITS 22.3 x 45.0 FINAL TIME 58.4

==============================================================================================

SEVENTH RACE Winner Lure of Lucy 1-2

JOCKEY Anthony Thomas

TRAINER Jason DaCosta

DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres

MARGINS 2 ¾ by 1 ½

SPLITS 22.4 x 45.3 FINAL TIME 1:12.2

==============================================================================================

EIGHTH RACE Winner Our Angel 4-5

JOCKEY Reyan Lewis

TRAINER Robert Pearson

DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres

MARGINS 3 ¼ by 1

SPLITS 24.0 x 46.3 x 1:11.3 FINAL TIME 1:26.3

==============================================================================================

NINTH RACE Winner Mahogany 2-5

JOCKEY Dane Dawkins

TRAINER Ian Parsard

DISTANCE 7 ½ furlongs 1,500 metres

MARGINS 10 ½ by 1 ¾

SPLITS 23.2 x 46.0 x 1:09.2 FINAL TIME 1:30.2

==============================================================================================

TENTH RACE Winner Blue Vinyl; 7-5

JAMAICA ST LEGER

JOCKEY Raddesh Roman

TRAINER Patrick Roman

DISTANCE 10 furlongs 2,000 metres

MARGINS 4 ¼ by 2 ¾

SPLITS 23.4 x 49.2 x 1:13.4 x 1:39.4 FINAL TIME 2:07.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.