FIRST RACE Winner JJ The Striker 6-5
JOCKEY Phillip Parchment
TRAINER Fitznahum Williams
DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres
MARGINS 3 by 1 1/4
SPLITS 23.1 x 47.3 TIME 1:15.1
==============================================================================================
SECOND RACE Winner Miss Linda Wray 5-2
JOCKEY Roger Hewitt
TRAINER Donovan Plummer
DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres
MARGINS 1 by 3 ¼
SPLITS 24.0 x 3 ¼ FINAL TIME 1:15.4
==============================================================================================
THIRD RACE Winner Mine That Cat 8-5
JOCKEY Shane Ellis
TRAINER Carl Anderson
DISTANCE One mile 1,600 metres
MARGINS 3 ¾ by 2 3/4
SPLITS 25.1 x 48.2 x 1:13.1 FINAL TIME 1:40.2
==============================================================================================
FOURTH RACE Winner Awesome Prince 3-5
JOCKEY Phillip Parchment
TRAINER Steven Todd
DISTANCE 5 ½ furlongs 1,100 metres
MARGINS 1 ¾ by 9
SPLITS 23.2 x 46.4 FINAL TIME 1:08.0
==============================================================================================
FIFTH RACE Winner Lady Budget 7-1
JOCKEY Calvin Bailey
TRAINER Ian Roberts
DISTANCE 4 furlongs 800 metres
MARGINS A short head by 2 ¼
SPLITS 23.2 FINAL TIME 49.0
==============================================================================================
SIXTH RACE Winner Will The Conqueror 9-5
JOCKEY Reyan Lewis
TRAINER Robert Pearson
DISTANCE 5 furlongs straight 1,000 metres
MARGINS 2 by 2
SPLITS 22.3 x 45.0 FINAL TIME 58.4
==============================================================================================
SEVENTH RACE Winner Lure of Lucy 1-2
JOCKEY Anthony Thomas
TRAINER Jason DaCosta
DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres
MARGINS 2 ¾ by 1 ½
SPLITS 22.4 x 45.3 FINAL TIME 1:12.2
==============================================================================================
EIGHTH RACE Winner Our Angel 4-5
JOCKEY Reyan Lewis
TRAINER Robert Pearson
DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres
MARGINS 3 ¼ by 1
SPLITS 24.0 x 46.3 x 1:11.3 FINAL TIME 1:26.3
==============================================================================================
NINTH RACE Winner Mahogany 2-5
JOCKEY Dane Dawkins
TRAINER Ian Parsard
DISTANCE 7 ½ furlongs 1,500 metres
MARGINS 10 ½ by 1 ¾
SPLITS 23.2 x 46.0 x 1:09.2 FINAL TIME 1:30.2
==============================================================================================
TENTH RACE Winner Blue Vinyl; 7-5
JAMAICA ST LEGER
JOCKEY Raddesh Roman
TRAINER Patrick Roman
DISTANCE 10 furlongs 2,000 metres
MARGINS 4 ¼ by 2 ¾
SPLITS 23.4 x 49.2 x 1:13.4 x 1:39.4 FINAL TIME 2:07.3