FIRST RACE Winner Storm Valley 4-5
JOCKEY Linton Steadman
TRAINER Dennis Thwaites
DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres
MARGINS 6 by 1 3/4
SPLITS 24.1 x 48.4 FINAL TIME 1:18.4
===================================================================================
SECOND RACE Winner Hopenperseverance 3-1
JOCKEY Mario Chung
TRAINER Ryan Darby
DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres
MARGINS 4 1/2 by 9
SPLITS 24.2 x 49.2 x 1:16.2 FINAL TIME 1:32.0
===================================================================================
THIRD RACE Winner Salah 5-1
JOCKEY Phillip Parchment
TRAINER Phillip Elliott
DISTANCE 5 1/2 furlongs 1,100 metres
MARGINS 1/2 by 3 1/2
SPLITS 24.1 x 48.0 FINAL TIME 1:09.4
===================================================================================
FOURTH RACE Winner Superluminal 1-5
JOCKEY Omar Walker
TRAINER Dennis Thwaites 2nd winner on the day
DISTANCE One Mile 1,600 metres
MARGINS 3 1/2 by 3 1/2
SPLITS 24.1 x 47.3 x 1:14.1 FINAL TIME 1:42.4
===================================================================================
FIFTH RACE Winner Fyffes Pen Liz 37-1
JOCKEY Matthew Bennett
TRAINER Ryan Darby 2nd winner on the day
DISTANCE 6 1/2 furlongs 1,300 metres
MARGINS 1/2 by 1 1/4
SPLITS 23.4 x 48.2 x 1:15.1 FINAL TIME 1:23.1
===================================================================================
SIXTH RACE Winner Dodge This Link 6-1
JOCKEY Dane Dawkins
TRAINER Ian Parsard
DISTANCE 6 1/2 furlongs 1,300 metres
MARGINS 1 3/4 by 2
SPLITS 24.0 x 49.0 x x 1:14.3 FINAL TIME 1:22.3
===================================================================================
SEVENTH RACE Winner Aphelios 5-2
JOCKEY Reyan Lewis
TRAINER Anthony Nunes
DISTANCE 5 furlongs round 1,000 metres
MARGINS 1 1/4 by 1 1/4
SPLITS 23.3 x 47.0 FINAL TIME 1:00.3
===================================================================================
EIGHTH RACE Winner Jordon Reign’s 1-1
JOCKEY Dane Dawkins 2nd winner on the day
TRAINER Ian Parsard 2nd winner on the day
DISTANCE One mile 1,600 metres
MARGINS 2 by 3
SPLITS 24.0 x 46.4 x 1::12.4 FINAL TIME 1:39.1
===================================================================================
NINTH RACE Winner Great Trick 86-1
JOCKEY Raddesh Roman
TRAINER Gary Subratie
DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres
MARGINS Head by dead heat for second
SPLITS 23.1 x 47.0 FINAL TIME 1:15.3