FIRST RACE Winner Anngelos 3-1
JOCKEY Christopher Mamdeen
TRAINER Lawrence Freemantle
DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres
MARGINS 4 3/4 by 3/4
SPLITS 24.3 x 48.1 x 1:13.4 FINAL TIME 1:28.1
=================================================================================
SECOND RACE Winner Trulicity 7-2
JOCKEY Aaron Chatrie
TRAINER Kevin Brivette
DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres
MARGINS A neck by 7
SPLITS 24.0 x 48.4 FINAL TIME 1:19.0
=================================================================================
THIRD RACE Winner Always Vigorous 6-5
JOCKEY Oneil Scott
TRAINER Rowan Mathie
DISTANCE 5 1/2 furlongs 1,200 metres
MARGINS 13 1/2 by 2
SPLITS 24.2 x 47.4 FINAL TIME 1:09.0
=================================================================================
FOURTH RACE Winner Acapella 5-2
JOCKEY Aaron Chatrie second winner
TRAINER Michael Hall
DISTANCE 5 furlongs straight 1,000 metres
MARGINS Short head by 5 1/4
SPLITS 23.1 x 46.3 FINAL TIME 1:00.1
=================================================================================
FIFTH RACE Winner Joyful 4-1
JOCKEY Dane Dawkins
TRAINER Patrick Lynch 400th winner
DISTANCE 5 1/2 furlongs 1,100 metres
MARGINS 9 by 2 1/4
SPLITS 24.0 x 48.1 FINAL TIME 1:07.1
=================================================================================
SIXTH RACE Winner Lord Burkington 7-1
JOCKEY Andre Powell
TRAINER Gary Subratie
DISTANCE 5 furlongs straight 1,000 metres
MARGINS A head by 1/2
SPLITS 22.3 x 45.3 FINAL TIME 59.3
=================================================================================
SEVENTH RACE Winner Lacrimae 3-1
JOCKEY Bebeto Harvey
TRAINER Philip Feanny
DISTANCE 5 furlongs round 1,000 metres
MARGINS 1 by 1 1/4
SPLITS 23.2 x 46.2 FINAL TIME 1:00.3
=================================================================================
EIGHTH RACE Winner Brinks 1-5
The Winston 'Fanna' Griffiths Classic
JOCKEY Reyan Lewis
TRAINER Ian Parsard
DISTANCE 9 1/2 furlongs 1,900 metres
MARGINS 6 1/2 by 2 3/4
SPLITS 25.0 x 50.4 x 1:15.3 x 1:39.4 FINAL TIME 2:00.3
=================================================================================
NINTH RACE Winner El Profesor 7-1
JOCKEY Reyan Lewis second winner
TRAINER Patrick Lynch second winner
DISTANCE 5 furlongs round 1,000 metres
MARGINS 3 1/2 by a half
SPLITS 23.0 x 46.1 FINAL TIME 59.2
=================================================================================
TENTH RACE Winner Sensational Gold 9-2
JOCKEY Dick Cardenas
TRAINER Randolph Scott
DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres
MARGINS A short head by 2 1/2
SPLITS 24.2 x 47.4 x 1:13.3 FINAL TIME 1:28.2